Announcement of the 23rd Festival Jury

The jury of the 23rd International Children’s Theatre Festival, consisting of: Adriana Teodorescu, PhD (Romania) – president; Daria Ivanova, M.A. (Ukraine) and Professor Dragoslav Todorović (Serbia) – members, has between 26 – 30 September 2016 seen 15 performances in the official competition programme, presented by 15 theatres of 10 countries, from all over the world.

Jury has unanimously reached following

DECISIONS:

1. Five equal Prizes for Acting/Puppetry Excellence are awarded to:

a. The ensemble of THE TALE OF THE FISHERMAN AND THE FISH performance directed by Evgeny Ibragimov and presented by CITY THEATRE PODGORICA, Podgorica, MONTENEGRO;

b. MAJA SALKIĆ for her roles in The Little Mermaid performance directed by Dubravka Zrnčić-Kulenović and presented by PUPPETRY STUDIO SARAJEVO and SARTR THEATRE Sarajevo, BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA;

c. IVICA LUČIĆ for his role in The Ninth Little Sheep performance directed by Lyudmila Fedorova and presented by BRANKO MIHALJEVIĆ CHILDREN’S THEATRE Osijek, CROATIA;

d. GRIGORY LAYKO for his roles in the Silver Hoof performance directed by Grigory Layko and presented by FOLDING GIRAFFE THEATRE, Saint Petersburg, RUSSIA;

e. JÉRÉMIE DESBIENS for his roles in the Off the Beaten Path performance directed by Maude Gareau and presented by OMBRES FOLLES, Montreal, Quebec, CANADA.

2. SPECIAL PRIZE for research in the field of shadow and paper puppetry is awarded to:

OMBRES FOLLES, Montreal, Quebec, CANADA for the Off the Beaten Path performance directed by Maude Gareau;

3. Prize for the Best Puppet Design is awarded to:

LYUDMILA GENZE KONSTANTINOVA for The Tale of the Fisherman and the Fish performance by CITY THEATRE PODGORICA, Podgorica, MONTENEGRO;

4. Prize for the Best Original Music is awarded to:

MITJA VRHOVNIK SMREKAR for the Duck, Death and the Tulip performance by LJUBLJANA PUPPET THEATRE, Ljubljana, SLOVENIA;

5. Prize for the Best Stage Design is awarded to:

VERA ZADOROZHNYAYA (Ukraine) for The Night Before Christmas performance by KARABASKA THEATRE, Perm, RUSSIA;

6. Prize for the Best Direction is awarded to:

EVGENY IBRAGIMOV for The Tale of the Fisherman and the Fish performance by CITY THEATRE PODGORICA, Podgorica, MONTENEGRO;

7. GRAND PRIX for the Best Performance as a Whole is awarded to:

THE TALE OF THE FISHERMAN AND THE FISH by CITY THEATRE PODGORICA, Podgorica, MONTENEGRO.

In Subotica, on 30th September 2016

Žiri 23. Međunarodnog festivala pozorišta za decu u sastavu: dr Adrijana Teodoresku (Rumunija) – predsednica, mr Darija Ivanova (Ukrajina) i prof. Dragoslav Todorović (Srbija) – članovi, odgledao je od 26. do 30. septembra 2016. godine 15 predstava u zvaničnoj konkurenciji, u izvođenju 15 teatara iz 10 zemalja sveta.

Žiri je jednoglasno doneo sledeće

O D L U K E:

1. Pet ravnopravnih nagrada za glumačko/animatorsko majstorstvo dodeljuje se:

a. KOLEKTIVNA NAGRADA za lutkarsku animaciju dodeljuje se ansamblu GRADSKOG POZORIŠTA PODGORICA za uloge u predstavi BAJKA O RIBARU I RIBICI, u režiji Jevgenija Ibragimova i izvođenju Gradskog pozorišta Podgorica, Podgorica, CRNA GORA;

b. MAJI SALKIĆ za ulogu u predstavi MALA SIRENA u režiji Dubravke Zrnčić – Kulenović i izvođenju Studija lutkarstva Sarajevo i SARTR teatra – scene Sartrčići, Sarajevo, BOSNA I HERCEGOVINA;

c. IVICI LUČIĆU za ulogu u predstavi DEVETA OVČICA u režiji Ljudmile Fedorove i izvođenju Dječjeg kazališta Branka Mihaljevića, Osijek, HRVATSKA;

d. GRIGORIJU LAJKU za uloge u predstavi SREBRNO KOPITO u režiji Grigorija Lajka i izvođenju Pozorišta „Žirafa na preklapanje“, Sankt Peterburg, RUSIJA;

e. ŽEREMIJU DEBJINU za uloge u predstavi NEUTABANIM STAZAMA, u režiji Mod Garo i izvođenju Teatra „Ombres Folles“ („Šašave senke“), Montreal, Kvebek, KANADA.

2. SPECIJALNA NAGRADA za istraživanje u oblasti senke i lutaka od papira dodeljuje se:

TEATRU “OMBRES FOLLES” (“Šašave senke”), Montreal, Kvebek, KANADA;

3. Nagrada za najbolje estetsko i tehnološko rešenje lutaka dodeljuje se:

LJUDMILI GENCE KONSTANTINOVOJ za estetiku i formu scenske realizacije u predstavi BAJKA O RIBARU I RIBICI, Gradskog pozorišta Podgorica, Podgorica, CRNA GORA;

4. Nagrada za najbolju originalnu muziku dodeljuje se:

MITJI VRHOVNIKU SMREKARU za muziku u predstavi PATKA, SMRT I LALA, Ljubljanskog pozorišta lutaka, Ljubljana, SLOVENIJA;

5. Nagrada za najbolju scenografiju dodeljuje se:

VERI ZADOROŽNOJ (Ukrajina) za scenografiju u predstavi BADNJE VEČE, Pozorišta „Karabaska“, Perm, RUSIJA;

6. Nagrada za najbolju režiju dodeljuje se:

JEVGENIJU IBRAGIMOVU za režiju u predstavi BAJKA O RIBARU I RIBICI, Gradskog pozorišta Podgorica, Podgorica, CRNA GORA;

7. GRAN PRI Festivala za najbolju predstavu u celini dodeljuje se:

Predstavi BAJKA O RIBARU I RIBICI u režiji Jevgenija Ibragimova i izvođenju Gradskog pozorišta Pogorica, Podgorica, CRNA GORA.

 

U Subotici, 30. septembra 2016.