Announcement of the 24th Festival Jury

The jury of the 24th Subotica International Children’s Theatre Festival, consisting of: Boris Goldovsky, PhD (Russia) – president; Jarosław Antoniuk, (Poland), Lyudmilla Hense (Kazakhstan), Zoran Đerić, PhD (Serbia) and Zoran Maksimović, PhD (Serbia) – members, has between 24 – 29 September 2016 seen 14 performances in the official competition programme, presented by 14 theatres of 10 countries, from all over the world.

Jury has unanimously reached following

D E C I S I O N S:

1. DIPLOMA FOR THE POPULARIZATION OF CLASSICAL ART goes to the PETRUSHKA performance by THE TULA STATE PUPPET THEATRE, Tula, RUSSIA.

2. DIPLOMA FOR THE COLLECTIVE PLAY goes to the LENKA AND PALKÓ performance by the GRIFF PUPPET THEATRE, Zalaegerszeg, HUNGARY.

3. Five equal Prizes for Acting/Puppetry Excellence are awarded to:

a. SUE WALLACE for her roles in the NELLA’S WINGS performance directed by Annie Forbes and presented by SYDNEY PUPPET THEATRE, Sydney, AUSTRALIA;
b. VLADISLAVA ĐORĐEVIĆ for her role in the ASKA AND THE WOLF performance directed by Tatjana Piper Stanković and presented by DUŠKO RADOVIĆ LITTLE THEATRE, Belgrade, SERBIA;
c. SLAVICA VUČETIĆ for her role in the PETER PAN performance directed by Robert Waltl and presented by YOUTH THEATRE, Novi Sad, SERBIA;
d. The ensemble of THE STREET OF ANGELS performance directed by Decebal Marin and presented by THE PUCK PUPPET THEATRE, Cluj-Napoca, ROMANIA;
e. The ensemble of the FURTHER ADVENTURES OF THE ROBBER HOTZENPLOTZ – HOTZENPLOTZ RETURNS performance directed by Janko Schneider and presented by BÓBITA PUPPET THEATRE, Pécs, HUNGARY.

4. Prize for the Best Puppet Design is awarded to:

IOAN BĂTĂIOSU and DECEBAL MARIN for THE STREET OF ANGELS performance by THE PUCK PUPPET THEATRE, Cluj-Napoca, ROMANIA.

5. Prize for the Best Original Music is awarded to:

BULCSÚ BABARCI for the FURTHER ADVENTURES OF THE ROBBER HOTZENPLOTZ -HOTZENPLOTZ RETURNS performance by BÓBITA PUPPET THEATRE, Pécs, HUNGARY.

6. Prize for the Best Stage Design is awarded to:

MARTINA FINTOROVÁ for the CURSED INTO RAVENS performance by BRATISLAVA PUPPET THEATRE, Bratislava, SLOVAKIA.

7. Prize for the Best Direction is awarded to:

PETER PALIK for the CURSED INTO RAVENS performance by BRATISLAVA PUPPET THEATRE, Bratislava, SLOVAKIA.

8. GRAND PRIX for the Best Performance as a Whole is awarded to:

THE STORY OF DIONYSIUS – THE ICON PAINTER directed by Oleg Zhugzhda and presented by VOLOGDA REGIONAL PUPPET THEATRE “TEREMOK”, Vologda, RUSSIA.

Žiri 24. Međunarodnog festivala pozorišta za decu u sastavu: Boris Goldovski (Rusija) – predsednik, Jaroslav Antonjuk (Poljska), Ljudmila Hense (Kazahstan), Zoran Đerić (Srbija), Zoran Maksimović (Srbija) – članovi, odgledao je 14 predstava u zvaničnoj konkurenciji, u izvođenju 14 teatara iz 10 zemalja Evrope, sveta i zemlje domaćina Srbije.

Žiri je jednoglasno doneo sledeće

O D L U K E:

1. DIPLOMA ZA POPULARIZACIJU KLASIČNE UMETNOSTI dodeljuje se predstavi PETRUŠKA u izvođenju TULSKOG DRŽAVNOG POZORIŠTA LUTAKA, Tula, RUSIJA.

2. DIPLOMA ZA KOLEKTIVNU IGRU dodeljuje se ansamblu POZORIŠTA LUTAKA „GRIF“, Zalaegerseg, MAĐARSKA, za predstavu LENKA I PALKO.

3. Pet ravnopravnih nagrada za glumačko/animatorsko majstorstvo dodeljuju se:

a. SJU VOLAS  za uloge u predstavi NELINA KRILA u režiji Eni Forbs, i izvođenju SIDNEJSKOG POZORIŠTA LUTAKA, Sidnej, AUSTRALIJA;
b. VLADISLAVI ĐORĐEVIĆ za ulogu u predstavi ASKA I VUK, u režiji Tatjane Piper Stanković i izvođenju Malog pozorišta „Duško Radović“, Beograd, Srbija;
c. SLAVICI VUČETIĆ za ulogu u predstavi PETAR PAN u režiji Roberta Valtla i izvođenju POZORIŠTA MLADIH, Novi Sad, SRBIJA;
d. NAGRADA ZA KOLEKTIVNU IGRU ansamblu predstave ULICA ANĐELA u režiji Decebala Marina, u izvođenju POZORIŠTA LUTAKA „PUK“, Kluž-Napoka, RUMUNIJA;
e. NAGRADA ZA KOLEKTIVNU IGRU ansamblu predstave NOVE AVANTURE RAZBOJNIKA HOCENPLOCA – POVRATAK HOCENPLOCA, u režiji Janka Šnajdera i izvođenju POZORIŠTA LUTAKA „BOBITA“, Pečuj, MAĐARSKA.

4. Nagrada za najbolje estetsko i tehnološko rešenje lutaka dodeljuje se:

JOANU BATAJOSUU i DECEBALU MARINU za predstavu ULICA ANĐELA u izvođenju POZORIŠTA LUTAKA „PUK“, Kluž-Napoka, RUMUNIJA.

5. Nagrada za najbolju originalnu muziku dodeljuje se:

BULČUU BABARCIJU za muziku u predstavi NOVE AVANTURE RAZBOJNIKA HOCENPLOCA – POVRATAK HOCENPLOCA, u izvođenju POZORIŠTA LUTAKA „BOBITA“, Pečuj, MAĐARSKA.

6. Nagrada za najbolju scenografiju:

MARTINI FINTOROVOJ za scenografiju predstave ZAČARANI U GAVRANOVE u izvođenju BRATISLAVSKOG POZORIŠTA LUTAKA, Bratislava, SLOVAČKA.

7. Nagrada za najbolju režiju dodeljuje se:

PETERU PALIKU, za režiju predstave ZAČARANI U GAVRANOVE u izvođenju BRATISLAVSKOG POZORIŠTA LUTAKA, Bratislava, SLOVAKIA.

8. GRAN PRI Festivala za najbolju predstavu u celini dodeljuje se:

Predstavi POVEST O IKONOPISCU DIONISIJU u režiji Olega Žugžde i izvođenju VOLOGDSKOG REGIONALNOG POOZORIŠTA LUTAKA „TEREMOK“, Vologda, RUSIJA.